Introducing the 2022 KMA Sports All-State Cross Country Teams | Sports

(KMAland) — The final day of the seven-day KMA Sports Cross Country Awards extravaganza comes with our KMA Sports All-State Cross Country Teams.

Each class has a seven-man All-State team and a class runner of the year highlighted in bold based on state cross country meet results. KMA Sports also featured the Elite All-State teams with the top seven across the state, including KMA Sports Cross Country Runners of the Year Ballard’s Paityn Noe and Dowling Catholic’s Jackson Heidesch.

Check out the KMA Sports All-State Cross Country Teams below.

CLASS 1A GIRLS ALL-STATE

Madison Brouwer, SR, Sibley-Ocheyedan

Maddy Childs, SR, Grand View Christian

Mackenzie Harger, FR, Earlham

Madison Marco, SR, Sibley-Ocheyedan

Nora Peterson, SO, Alta-Aurelia

Alyssa Richman, SO, Manson Northwest-Webster

Noelle Steines, SO, Calamus-Wheatland

CLASS 1A BOYS ALL-STATE

Landon Bendgen, JR, Woodbine

Payton Griebel, JR, Bellevue

Patrick Heffernan, SR, Boyer Valley

Caden Keller, SR, IKM Manning

Ethan Loutzenheiser, JR, Madrid

Aidan O’Neil, JR, Regina Catholic

Justin Rygh, JR, Lake Mills

CLASS 2A GIRLS ALL-STATE

Mayson Hartley, SR, Clarinda

Danielle Hostetler, JR, Mid-Prairie

Katelyn Johnston, SR, Osage

Clare Kelly, SR, Van Meter

Kinze Shea, JR, Crestwood

Hillary Trainor, JR, Sumner-Friedrichsburg

Mackenzie Wilson, SO, Jesup

CLASS 2A BOYS ALL-STATE

Clay Bohlmann, SO, Tipton

AJ Bonnesen, SR, Danville/New London

Aaron Fynaardt, SR, Des Moines Christian

Evan Osler, SO, Okoboji

Charlie Sieck, SR, Starmont West Central

Caleb Ten Pas, FR, Des Moines Christian

Solomon Zaugg, JR, Mediapolis

CLASS 3A GIRLS ALL-STATE

Iris Dahl, FR, Washington

Marisa Ferebee, FR, Pella

Lourdes Mason, SR, Mount Vernon-Lisbon

Paityn Noe, SR, Ballard

Lindsey Sonderman, SO, Harlan

Geneva Timmerman, SR, ADM

Kayla Young, SR, Solon

CLASS 3A BOYS ALL-STATE

Canaan Dunham, FR, Pella

Ethan Eichhorn, JR, Lewis Central

Isaiah Hammerand, SR, Western Dubuque

Jedidiah Osgood, SR, Marion

Zach Sporaa, SR, North Pole

Tommy Tynnismaa, JR, South Tama County

William Wadsley, SR, Gilbert

CLASS 4A GIRLS ALL-STATE

Adrienne Buttner-Cable, SR, Des Moines Roosevelt

Addison Dorenkamp, ​​JR, WDM Valley

Julia Gehl, JR, Dubuque Hempstead

Claire Helmers, SO, Ames

Abi Hahn, SR, Des Moines Roosevelt

Rondi Quass, SR, Ankeny Centennial

Olivia Verde, JR, Johnston

CLASS 4A BOYS ALL-STATE

Jackson Heidesch, SR, Catholic of Dowling

Flynn Milligan, SR, Catholic of Dowling

Jacob Mumey, SR, Pleasant Valley

Carson Owens, SR, Southeast Polk

Jaxson Plumb, SR, Johnston

Ford Washburn, SR, Iowa City High

Miles Wilson, SR, Cedar Rapids Kennedy

KMA SPORTS GIRLS ELITE ALL STATE

Adrienne Buttner-Cable, SR, Des Moines Roosevelt

Addison Dorenkamp, ​​JR, WDM Valley

Julia Gehl, JR, Dubuque Hempstead

Abi Hahn, SR, Des Moines Roosevelt

Paityn Noe, SR, Ballard

Rondi Quass, SR, Ankeny Centennial

Olivia Verde, JR, Johnston

KMA SPORTS BOYS ELITE ALL STATE

Ethan Eichhorn, JR, Lewis Central

Jackson Heidesch, SR, Catholic of Dowling

Flynn Milligan, SR, Catholic of Dowling

Jacob Mumey, SR, Pleasant Valley

Jedidiah Osgood, SR, Marion

Jaxson Plumb, SR, Johnston

Ford Washburn, SR, Iowa City High

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA we try to be accurate in our reporting. If you spot a typo or error in a story, please contact us by email at [email protected]



source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *