Sports on TV for Sunday November 20 | Sports

(All times Easter)
Subject to timetable changes and/or power failures
Sunday, November 20th
MOTOR RACE
7:55 a.m

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Etihad Airways Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

CNBC – FIM World Superbikes: Round 12, Victoria, Australia (taped)

ESPN2 – The Gray Cup: Toronto vs. Winnipeg, Championship, Regina, Saskatchewan

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
10:30 am

ESPNEWS — Charleston Classic: Furman vs. South Carolina, seventh place game, Charleston, SC

ESPNU – Myrtle Beach Invitational: Murray St. vs. Tulsa, Third Place Playoff, Conway, SC

ACCN—James Madison in North Carolina

CBSSN – Jersey Mike’s Classics: La Salle vs. Georgetown, Third Place Playoff, Montego Bay, Jamaica

ESPNEWS – Charleston Classic: Old Dominion vs. Davidson, Third Place Match, Charleston, SC

ESPN – Hall of Fame Note: TBD, Championship Uncasville, Conn.

ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: UMass vs. Charlotte, Championship, Conway, SC

CBSSN – Jersey Mike’s Classics: Wake Forest vs. Loyola Marymount, Championship, Montego Bay, Jamaica

ESPN – Continental Tire Main Event: Illinois vs. Virginia, Championship, Las Vegas

FS1 – Wagner at Seton Hall

BTN – Ark. – Pine Bluff in Nebraska

ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: Virginia Tech vs. Charleston, Championship, Charleston, SC

ESPNU – Hall of Fame Tip-Off: TBD, Third Place Game, Uncasville, Conn.

CBSSN – Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas: DePaul vs. Oklahoma St., Third Place Playoff, Nassau, Bahamas

FS1—Delaware St. at UConn

BTN – Miami (Ohio) vs. Indiana, Indianapolis

ESPN – Continental Tire Main Event: Baylor vs. UCLA, Third Place Playoff, Las Vegas

ESPNU – Charleston Classic: Penn St. vs. Colorado, Third Place Playoff, Charleston, SC

CBSSN – Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas: Santa Clara vs. UCF, Championship, Nassau, Bahamas

ESPNEWS – Myrtle Beach Invitational: Colorado vs. Boise St., Fifth place play-off, Conway, SC

BTN—Ohio near Michigan

ESPN – Kentucky vs. Gonzaga, Spokane, Washington.

ESPN—Houston, Oregon

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
13 o’clock

FS1 – NC state at UConn

ACCN – Georgia at Georgia Tech

ABC – South Carolina at Stanford

ACCN – Ball St. at Notre Dame

PAC-12N – Idaho St. in Washington

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
1:30 p.m

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Northwestern vs. North Carolina, Championship, Storrs, Conn.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
12:30 pm

ESPNU – FCS Football Selection Show

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
12 o’clock

SECN—Mississippi St. in Tennessee

BTN—Purdue, Nebraska

SECN—Kentucky in Florida

PAC-12N – Southern Cal in Oregon

SECN – Texas A&M in Missouri

ESPNU – Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Dover, Del.

ESPNU – Southwestern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Houston (Recorded)

NBC – ISU: The Figure Skating Grand Prix, Sapporo, Japan (taped)

FIH HOCKEY (WOMEN)
19 o’clock

NHLN – Rivalry Series: USA vs. Canada, Seattle

GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Final Round, Sea Island Golf Club, Saint Simons Island, Ga.

NBC – LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, Finals, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Florida.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 pm

NBATV – Delaware in Maine

CBS Regional Coverage: Cleveland in Buffalo, Philadelphia in Indianapolis, NY Jets in New England

FOX – Regional coverage: Chicago at Atlanta, LA Rams at New Orleans, Detroit at NY Giants, Carolina at Baltimore, Washington at Houston

FOX – Regional coverage: Las Vegas in Denver

CBS – Regional coverage: Dallas in Minnesota, Cincinnati in Pittsburgh

NBC – Kansas City at LA Chargers

FS1 – FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Qatar vs. Ecuador, Group A, Al Khor, Qatar

TENNIS – ATP Finals Doubles Final

TENNIS — ATP Finals Singles Finals —

source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *